ProductsAbout UsContact UsCustomer Suggestion Box
HPDellIBMNetAppIntelEMCQlogicJuniperCiscoBrocadeVMwareF5SUNSeagateNVIDIACheck Point

Home  |  Products  |  HP  |  Transceiver

AJ716B HP 8Gb Shortwave B-series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

AJ716B HP 8Gb Shortwave B-series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

Product Code: AJ716B

Manufacturer: HP

Type: Transceiver

Warranty:1 Year

See more product details

  • Descriptions
  • Similar Products

Specifications

Manufacturer Part Number

AJ716B

Interfaces / Ports Details

1 x Fiber Channel Network

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Compatibility

HP B-Series Switches

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

8

Warranty

1 Year


  • HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver J9150A

    J9150A

  • 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-TX COPPER SFP

    453154-B21

  • HP AJ716A 8GbE SFP+ SW Transceiver 850nm 468507-001

    AJ716A

  • HP 8Gb SW FC 850nm 150m SFP+ Transceiver AJ718A

    AJ718A

  • AJ717A HP SFP+ Transceiver Module

    AJ717A

  • HP C8S75A 1GB SHORT WAVE ISCSI SFP+ 4-PACK TRANSCEIVER

    C8S75A

  • J4859A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

    J4859A

  • 455883-B21 HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

    455883-B21

BEST-SELLING

  • 665249-B21 Ethe...

    665249-B21

  • Original New 60...

    605835-B21

  • (830077-S01) Pr...

  • Dell PowerEdge ...

    PowerEdge R730 E5-2670v3

  • Dell PowerEdge ...

    PowerEdge R730 E5-2630v3

  • 696909-B21 HP B...

    696909-B21